August 23, 2014

Saint John Dragon Boat - Race Schedule


 

Race Schedule 2013

Corral Time Start Time  LANE  TEAM SPONSOR TEAM NAME

Kent Challenge

   1 1  Chinese Cultural Association of Saint John Oriental Dragon
8:04 8:24 2  Southern NB Breast Cancer Survivors Breasts Ahoy

3  Xerox Xerox Gung Ho

4

Town of Rothesay Challenge

1  FUSION Uptown conFUSION

2 2  ScotiaMcLeod Dragonflies
8:17 8:37 3  T4G T4G In-Oar-Vators

4  Town of Rothesay Rothesay River Rowers

UCT Jack Kidd Council Challenge

3 1  Dragon Boat East Dragon Beasts
8:30 8:50 2  SwiftRadius / MMRxSolutions Swift Kick in the Aft

3  TD Insurance & TD Canada Trust TD Jade Dragons

4  Discover Saint John Oar-We-There-Yet?

Air Canada Challenge

1  Crossfit Quispamsis The CFQ Firebreathers

4 2  FLUOR Canada Ltd. Blazing Paddles
8:43 9:03 3  Irving Oil Irving Oil Rowers

4  Irving Oil 40 Arms of Fury

Fundy Region Solid Waste Challenge

5 1  Circle K K-Hawks
8:56 9:16 2  KPMG KPMG Audit-Oars

3  Quispamsis YMCA Quispamsis YMCA Gyarados

4  Tim Hortons Tim Hortons Iced Capps

East Side Mario's Challenge

6 1  Atlantic Towing Blue Bayou
9:09 9:29 2  City of Saint John Saint John Explorers

3  JD Irving Limited IT Division ITD Digital Dragons

4  Rowing Pains Rowing Pains

The Sisters of Charity Challenge

7 1  Centracare Bay St. Rowers
9:22 9:42 2  Saint John Medical Society The Floating Docks

3  UNBSJ Tuckered Outs

4  Stewart  McKelvey/Cobalt Properties Stewart McKelvey
Breast Cancer Survivor Race and Opening Ceremonies

St. Joseph's Hospital Foundation Breast Cancer Survivor Challenge

8 1  Southern NB Breast Cancer Survivors Breasts Ahoy
9:35 9:55 2  South East NB Breast Cancer Survivors tit Bateau

3

St. Joseph's Hospital Auxiliary Challenge

9 1  SJH Dept. of Radiology Radical Oars
10:01 10:21 2  SJH Eye Clinic Eyes on the Water

3  SJH Health & Aging Program DJ & the GaGa's

4  SJH/Horizon Surgery Program Smooth Operators

Cooke Aquaculture Challenge

10 1  Cooke Aquaculture Too Many Cookes in the Boat
10:14 10:34 2  Cooke Aquaculture The Omega 3's

3  ExxonMobil DisOARder

4  Grant Thornton G T Cruisers

HSBC Challenge

11 1  IBEW Local 502 IBEW Swift Current
10:27 10:47 2  NB Power Colson Cove Generate Oars

3  NB Regional Council Carpenters Local 1386 Carpenter's Craftsmen

4  Plumbers & Pipefitters UA Dragons

Horizon Health Network Challenge

12 1  Deloitte Deloitte JuggOARnauts
10:40 11:00 2  Hilchie Dundee Wealth Hilchie Dundee Wealth Marathoners

3  Mariner Innovations Mariner Navigators

4  Ritchie's and The McIntyre Family The Mac Attack

Quispamsis Island View Lions Challenge

13 1  Acadia Broadcasting Limited Radio River Racers
10:53 11:13 2  Soul of an Oyster Art Attack

3  CBCL Limited The Extinguishers

4  Kennebecasis ValleySuperstore KV Superstore Skimmers

Knights of Columbus #6770

14 1  Costco Costco Conquerors
11:06 11:26 2  Sanders Gardens Landscaping & Design Green Machine

3  South East NB Breast Cancer Survivors tit Bateau

4  Waterloo Warriors Waterloo Warriors